HOME
SCHEDULE
VARSITY
JUNIOR VARSITY
BHWC
JR HIGH
ACTION SHOTS
History/Wrestlers
EVENTS
TEAM
COACH'S
Booster Club
Sponsors/Coupons
Gear

BETHLEHEM HOLIDAY WRESTLING CLASSIC 2015
Champions:  Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic  
106 lbs.   Sean Pierson                Nazareth
113 lbs.   Tyson Klump                 Nazareth
120 lbs.   Julian Chlebove            Northampton
126 lbs.   Julian Chlebove            Northampton  
132 lbs.   KJ Fenstermacher        Northampton
138 lbs.   Sammy Sasso               Nazareth                                 
145 lbs.   Lucas Martoccio           Council Rock South                           
152 lbs.   Dylan Schwartz             Council Rock South
160 lbs.   Travis Stefanik               Nazareth
170 lbs.   Cade Wilson                  Nazareth
182 lbs.   Luke Funck                    Northern Lebanon
195 lbs.   Jake Jakobsen              Stroudsburg
 220 lbs.  Robert Melise                Phillipsburg                                                                          285 lbs.  Andrew Gunning           Liberty                                                            

​                                                                                                   
Team Scores:                                                                                            
1. Nazareth 234.5, 2. Council Rock South 192, 3. Central Dauphinn184.5, 4. Phillipsburg 138, 5. Liberty 136.5, 6. Northern Lebanon 134.5, 7. Stroudsburg 132.5, 8. Saucon Valley 100.5, 9. Blue Mountain 100, 10. Northampton 94.5, 11. North Penn 87, 12. Freedom 85.5,
13. La Salle 82.5, 14. Northern Lehigh 82, 15. Hazleton 75, 16. Pottsville 71,17.Wilson West Lawn 69, 18.Delaware Valley (PA) 66.5, 19. Lehighton 64, 20. Pleasant Valley 61.5,
21. Northwestern Lehigh 56, 22. Quakertown 54 , 23. Warwick 52, 24. Pen Argyl 46, 
25. Tri Valley 39, 26. Wyoming Valley West 27, 27. St Mark's (Delaware) 10.
JAKE JAKOBSEN "STROUDSBURG" 
PINNING AWARD
             Tegan Durishin  Lehighton H.S.
        John Fenstermacher Award Winner
                BHWC Champions 2015
              106 lb. Champions
                120 lb. Champions
            113 lb. Champions
             126 lb. Champions
           132 lb. Champions
            138 lb. Champions
           145 lb. Champions
            160 lb. Champions
                152 lb. Champions
                   170 lb. Champions
            182 lb. Champions
              195 lb. Champions
            220 lb. Champions
             285 lb. Champions
              TEAM CHAMPION NAZARETH
    
OUTSTANDING WRESTLER 
  Frank Guiterrez Award
Double click here to add text.
Christina Evans our Chart Lady & Track Wrestling's Tocci
  Our Announcer Mike Lottito and son Devon
Brad Wilson   Express times Wrestling expert. Does a Great job for the Sport
COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH CHAMPIONS
Championship Finals
106 lbs. - Sean Pierson (Nazareth) d. Cameron Enriquez (Stroudsburg), 6-2
113 lbs. - Tyson Klump (Nazareth) d. Luke Werner (Liberty), 5-2
120 lbs. - Julian Chlebove (Northampton) d. Ben Rader (Council Rock South), 5-4
126 lbs. - Tyshawn White (Central Dauphin) d. Dan Moran (Northampton), 3-2
132 lbs. - Zach Trampe (Council Rock South) md. Andrew Wert (Central Dauphin), 17-8
145 lbs. - Lucas Martoccio (Council Rock South) d. Brock Wilson (Nazareth), 2-1
152 lbs. - Dylan Schwartz (Council Rock South) d. Colin Shannon (North Penn), 4-2
160 lbs. - Travis Stefanik (Nazareth) d Ryan Farber (Northern Lehigh), 3-1
170 lss. - Cade Wilson (Nazareth) d Koltyn Eason (Central Dauphin), 2-0
182 lbs. - Luke Funck (Northern Lebanon) p. Devon Krammes (Blue Mountain), 2:16
195 lbs. - Jake Jakobsen (Stroudsburg) p. Connor Frey (Leighton), 4:28
220 lbs. - Robert Melise (Phillipsburg0 d. Evan Callahan (Freedom), 4-1
285 lbs. - Andrew Gunning (Liberty) md. Evan Childs (Central Dauphin), 19-6

Third Place Finals
106 lbs. - Nick Rosengrant (Saucon Valley) d. Matthew Maloney (Liberty), 7-4
113 lbs. - Devin Schnupp (Warwick) d. Kyke Markus (Phillipsburg), 3-1
120 lbs. - Ryan O'Grady (Nazareth) d. Jake Cherry (Central Dauphin), 5-2
126 lbs. - KJ Fenstermacher (Liberty) md. Quentin Bernhard (Northwestern), 10-1
132 lbs. - Sammy Hepler (Tri Valley) p. Jason Jacobi (Pleasant Valley), 3:00
138 lbs. - Ryan Vulakh (North Penn) d. Chase Anklam (Pen Arfyl), 4-2
145 lbs. - Luke Gardner (Pottsville) d. Brian Meyer (Phillipsburg), 6-1
152 lbs. - Skitch Light (Central Dauphin) p. Keaton Eidle (Wilson West Lawn), 3:00
160 lbs. - Tommy O'Brien (Wilson West Lawn) md. Dylan Yonney (Saucon Valley) 17-3
170 lbs. - Luke Ratchford (LaSalle College) d. Quinn Baltt (Northern Lebanon), 10-4
182 lbs. - Kolby Kleckner (Pottsville) d. Nick Bonomo (Quakertown), 3-1
195 lbs. - Anthony Piscopo (LaSalle College) d. Andrew Horun (Phillipsburg), 3-1

Fifth Place Finals
106 lbs. - Jacob Maurer (Hazleton), d. Mitchell Arch (Central Dauphin, 3-1
113 lbs. - Chris Wright (Central Dauphin), tf. Anthony Mangione (Stroudsburg) 19-2  5:00
120 lbs. - Ben Huber (Freedom) d. Colten Rex (Northern Lehigh), 3-2
126 lbs. - Trevor Tarsi (Nazareth) d. Cary Palmer (Council Rock South), 5-2
132 lbs. - Trevor Leonard (Northern Lebanon) d. Sofiane Bensmail (North Penn), 10-6
138 lbs. - Ben Hershey ( Warwick) d. Zachary Kelly (Northern Lebanon), 12-6
145 lbs. - Mikey O'Brien (North penn) d. Matt Schmalz (Northern Lehigh) 3-1
152 lbs. - Chase Schaeffer (Tri Valley) d. Nate Harks 9Saucon Valley), 4-2
160 lbs. - Paul Pinto (Stroudsburg) d. Luis Negreiros (Northern Lebanon), 5-3
170 lbs. - Tyler Cann (Leighton) d. Conrad Young (Northern Lehigh), 3-1
182 lbs. - Ryan Deloach (Freedom) d. Zach Keifer (Nazareth), 9-4
195 lbs. - Trent Thomas (Pleasant Valley) d. Carson Kinney (Hazleton), 5-3
220 lbs. - Garrett Zobel (LaSalle College) d. Matt Vines (Northern Lehigh), 2-0
285 lbs. - Vincenzo Pelusi (LaSalle College) d. John Anderson (Council Rock South), 3-2 Tie Br

Seventh Place Finals
106 lbs. - David Krokowski (wyoming Valley West) d. Josh Stahl (Quakertown), 9-4
113 lbs. - Logan Ninos (Northampton) d. Dustin Breidegan (Northern Lebanon), 3-0
120 lbs. - Josh Mason ( Blue Mountain) md. Colin Leonard (Northern Lebanon), 12-0
126 lbs. - Richard Bentz (Pottsville) d. Matthew McLaren (LaSalle College), 7-6
132 lbs. - Jake Jones (Stroudsburg) d. Devon Briton (Northampton), 7-5
138 lbs. - Dawson Comoh (Wilson west Lawn) d. Austin Bentz (Central Dauphin), 1-0
145 lbs. - Jason Jones (Saucon Valley) d. Tegan Durishin (Lehighton), 3-2
152 lbs. - Ricky Fornaciari (Nazareth) d. Tyler Moraski (Delaware Valley), 5-1
160 lbs. - Cole Painter (Pottsville) ff, Phillip Petrina (Central Dauphin),
170 lbs. - Cade Moisey (Northampton) d. Damen Moyer (Liberty), 10-4
182 lbs. - Daniel Fisher (Phillipsburg) p. Tyler Gettmann (Council Rock South), 4:08
195 lbs. - Jake Rugis (Freedom) p. Hunter Wallace (Northern Lebanon), 1:32
220 lbs. - John McCarthy Delaware Valley) p. Hayden Oliver (Pen Argyl), 4:30
285 lbs. - Ryan Stewart (Warwick) d. Kirk Dougherty (Blue Mountain), 9-7